Home »

2018 Art Show

Best in Show_Connie_Krug

Best in Show – Connie Krug – “Menagerie”

1st place oil_lisa_grinter

1st Place Oil – Lisa Grinter – “Away From It All”

1st Place Acrylic_lyn_wightman

1st Place Acrylic – Lyn Wightman – “Buddies”

1st place watercolor_skip_weber

1st Place Watercolor – Skip Weber – “Fly Away”

1st Place Pastel_Linnea_Doden (1)

1st Place Pastel – Linnea Doden – “The Model”

1st place drawing, pen & ink_shirley_glenn

1st Place Drawing/Pen & Ink, Colored Pencil – Shirley Glenn – “Pine Island Sound Fishing Shack”

1st place mixed media_pam_rossman

1st Place Mixed Media – Pam Rossman – “Pink Sky”

1st place small world_betty_leis

1st Place Small World – Betty Leis – “Dance Buddies”

 

 

PINE ISLAND ART ASSOCIATION FINE ART SHOW & SALE – 2018 Winnners 

BEST IN SHOW:  Connie Krug, “Menagerie” — Acrylic

Oil

First place
Second Place
Third Place
Merit
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Away from It All
Reflection
Seagrape Jewels
Longing for Quiet
Pine Island Life
Soft Breeze
The Replacement Crew
Lisa Grinter
Sharon Shaw
Sissy Blakslee
Janice St. Hilaire
Pat Portman
Betty Wedeles
Sissy Blakslee

Acrylic

First place
Second Place
Third Place
Merit
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Buddies
Pig Latin
Novel Idea – Birds
Sun Bathing
Caught in the Nest
Edgar
Lyn Wightman
Linnea Doden
Patty Sole
Connie Krug
Lyn Wightman
Eileen Felice

Watercolor 

First place
Second Place
Third Place
Merit
Fly Away
Glossy Moments
Flamingo
Blooming Hibiscus 
Skip Weber
Piksum Blau
Barbara Amos
Art Williams

Pastel

First place
Second Place
Third Place
The Model
Feisty Blue
Miss Longnecker
Linnea Doden
Helen Eigabroadt
Barbara Amos

Drawing/Pen & Ink, Colored Pencil

First place
Second Place
Third Place
Merit
Pine Island Sound Fishing Shack
Sitting on a Log
Cerebral Chaos #2
Night Blooming Cereus
Shirley Glenn
Carol Sands
Elaine Myers
Carol Sands

Mixed Media

First place
Second Place
Third Place
Pink Sky
Street of Dreams
Morning Has Broken
Pam Rossman
Colin Peck
Jan Werdin

 Small World

First place
Second Place
Third Place
Merit
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Honorable Mention
Dance Buddies
Green Sea Turtle
Peek A Boo
Spiny
Coconuts
Arboretum
The Flock
Betty Leis
Carol Sands
Skip Weber
Marilyn Hedlund
Fran Yorkston
Jan Werdin
Betty Leis