Home »

Previous Art Shows

 

2017 Art Show
best_croppedBEST IN SHOW
“Cruise In” — Beth Blewett –Acrylic

1ST PLACE MIXED MEDIA:
“Music of the Night” —  Christine Gautreau

1_acrylic_cropped

1ST PLACE ACRYLIC : “Novel Idea – Medical” — Patty Sole

1_oil_patty1ST PLACE OIL — “We’ve Got Legs” — Sissy Blakslee 
 1_watercolor_cropped   1ST PLACE WATERCOLOR — “5 O’Clock Somewhere” —
Jack Lovell
1_drawing_cropped1ST PLACE DRAWING/PEN & INK, COLORED PENCIL —
“The Nest” — Shirley Glenn 
1_pastel_cropped1ST PLACE PASTEL — “It’s Golden” — Grace DiMauro 1_small_world_cropped1ST PLACE SMALL WORLD — “Best Friends” — Louise Wigglesworth 

 

 

 

2016 Art Show

2016_best in show

 

BEST IN SHOW
Grace DiMauro
“Midwest Thaw” (Pastel)

Oil_1st_2016FIRST PLACE OIL
Pat Portman
“Paradise Found”
Acrylic_2nd place_2016FIRST PLACE ACRYLIC
Lisa Grinter
“Homosassa Springs”
Watercolor_1st_2016FIRST PLACE WATERCOLOR
Elaine Wilson
“Blondie’s Orange Bucket”
Pastel_1st_2016FIRST PLACE PASTEL
Linnea Doden
“Fernando”
Drawing_1st Place_2016FIRST PLACE DRAWING / PEN & INK /
COLORED PENCIL

Carol Sands
“Posing for His Picture”
Mixed-Media_1st Place_2016FIRST PLACE MIXED MEDIA
Rosemary Aubut
“Colorful Still Life”
small_world_1st_2016FIRST PLACE SMALL WORLD
Jan Werdin
“Nevermore”
   

 

 

2015 Art Show

bestBEST IN SHOW – 2015
“Duet”
Nance Werth

2015_pastel_diMauro

BEST IN PASTEL
“Winding Rivers”
Grace DiMauro

acrylicBEST IN ACRYLIC
“Talking Heads”
Fran Yorkston

penBEST IN PEN & INK
“Survivor”
Carol Sands

oilBEST OIL
“House Hunting II”
Karen Greb
waterBEST WATERCOLOR
“Reflections”
Shirley Glenn

mixedBEST IN MIXED MEDIA
“Once Upon a Time”
Patty Sole

smallBEST IN SMALL WORLD
“Wading”
Nancy Taylor

2014 Art Show

2014_acrylicAcrylic – Patty Sole

2014_best_of_showBest of Show – Connie Krug

2014_oilOil – Karen Greb

2014_drawingDrawing – Pat Potter

2014_pastelPastel – Grace Di Mauro

2014_watercolorWatercolor – Jack Lovell

2014_mixedMixed Media – Pam Rossman

 

2013 Art Show

2013_bestoilOil – Kristine Smock 2013_bestofshowBest of Show – Deborah Conley
2013_bestmixedmediaMixed Media – Shirley Glenn 2013_bestacrylicAcrylic – Fran Yorkston
2013_bestpastelPastel – Grace DiMauro 2013_bestpeninkPen and Ink – Carol Sands
2013_bestsmallworldSmall World – Dot Nelson 2013_bestwaterWatercolor – Jack Lovell

 

2012 Art Show

2012_acrylicAcrylic – Marilyn Hedlund
2012_bestshowBest of Show – Robert A. Ford

2012_oilOil – Annette Brandes
2012_watercolorWatercolor – Alan Schehr
2012_mixmediaMixed Media – Judith Grove 2012_peninkPen and Ink – Carol Sands
2012_pastelPastel – Grace DiMauro 2012_smworldSmall World – Helen Eigabroadt